English

Regular Daily Schedule Lower Grades 2023-2024

Svitlychka 1

  • 09:00 – 10:30  Classes
  • 10:30 – 11:00  Lunch
  • 11:00 – 11:30  Classes
  • 11:30 – 12:00  Music and Dances

 

Room – 129

Teacher – Yuliia Kotsaver

Svitlychka 2

  • 09:00 – 09:30  Classes
  • 09:30 – 10:00  Music and Dances
  • 10:00 – 10:30  Classes
  • 10:30 – 11:00  Lunch
  • 11:00 – 12:00  Classes

 

Room – 140

Teacher – Yuliia Vstretentseva

Svitlychka 3

  • 09:00 – 10:00  Classes
  • 10:00 – 10:30  Music and Dances
  • 10:30 – 11:00  Lunch
  • 11:00 – 12:00  Classes

 

Room – 142

Teacher – Viktoriia Bondarenko

Svitlychka 4

  • 09:00 – 10:30  Classes
  • 10:30 – 11:00  Lunch
  • 11:00 – 11:30  Music and Dances
  • 11:30 – 12:00  Classes

 

Room – 136

Teacher – Marta Matselioukh

Kindergarden 1

  • 09:00 – 11:00  Classes
  • 11:00 – 11:40  Lunch
  • 11:40 – 12:20  Music and Dances
  • 12:20 – 01:00  Classes

 

Room – 116

Teacher – Katria Kuzmowycz

Kindergarden 2

  • 09:00 – 11:00  Classes
  • 11:00 – 11:40  Lunch
  • 11:40 – 12:20  Music and Dances
  • 12:20 – 01:00  Classes

 

Room – 117

Teacher – Oksana Kapovska

1st Grade - A

  • 09:00 – 11:00  Classes
  • 11:00 – 11:40  Lunch
  • 11:40 – 12:20  Classes
  • 12:20 – 01:00  Music and Dances

 

Room – 127

Teacher – Alina Stovbun

1st Grade - B

  • 09:00 – 11:00  Classes
  • 11:00 – 11:40  Lunch
  • 11:40 – 12:20  Classes
  • 12:20 – 01:00  Music and Dances

 

Room – 125

Teacher – Anastasiia Rudenko

2nd Grade - A

  • 09:00 – 10:20  Classes
  • 10:20 – 11:00  Music and Dances
  • 11:00 – 11:40  Lunch
  • 11:40 – 1:00  Classes

 

Room – 114

Teacher – Lesia Koval

2nd Grade - B

  • 09:00 – 10:20  Classes
  • 10:20 – 11:00  Music and Dances
  • 11:00 – 11:40  Lunch
  • 11:40 – 1:00  Classes

 

Room – 111

Teacher – Olenka Dubchak

3rd Grade

  • 09:00 – 11:00  Classes
  • 11:00 – 11:40  Music and Dances
  • 11:40 – 12:10  Lunch
  • 12:10 – 01:00  Classes

 

Room – 203

Teacher – Tania Wilkens

4th Grade

  • 09:00 – 11:00  Classes
  • 11:00 – 11:40  Music and Dances
  • 11:40 – 12:10  Lunch
  • 12:10 – 01:00  Classes

 

Room – 205

Teacher – Iryna RybytvaNatalia Teslia

5th Grade

  • 09:00 – 09:40  Classes
  • 09:40 – 10:20  Music and Dances
  • 10:20 – 11:40  Classes
  • 11:40 – 12:10  Lunch
  • 12:10 – 01:00  Classes

 

Room – 202/204

Teacher – Alex YanevskyMaryna Sliesarieva

Regular Daily Schedule Upper Grades 2023-2024

Class schedule has 4 week cycle which repeat itself. Please see below dates for each of 4 weekly schedules

List of  Saturdays with Week 1 schedule

  • September 16th
  • October 21st
  • November 18th
  • January 27th
  • March 2nd
 

  • April 6th
  • May 11th

6th Grade

7th Grade

8th Grade

9th Grade

  • 09:00 – 10:20 – History – Oleh Vretsona (Seminar) – r. 233
  • 10:20 – 11:00 – Language – Alona Anisimova – r. 235
  • 11:00 – 11:30 – Lunch
  • 11:30 – 12:15 – Geography  – Iryna Morris – r. 236
  • 12:15 – 01:00 – Literature – Irena Chalupa – r. 237

Class schedule has 4 week cycle which repeat itself. Please see below dates for each of 4 weekly schedules

List of  Saturdays with Week 2 schedule

  • September 30th
  • October 28th
  • December 2nd
  • February 3rd
  • March 9th
  • April 13th
  • May 18th

6th Grade

  • 09:00 – 09:40 – Dance
  • 09:40 – 10:20 – History –  Oleh Vretsona –  r. 233
  • 10:20 – 11:00 – Literature –  Irena Chalupa –  r. 237
  • 11:00 – 11:30 – Lunch
  • 11:30 – 12:15 – Language –  Alona Anisimova –  r. 235
  • 12:15 – 01:00 – Culture –  Iryna Gaiduk –  r. 231

7th Grade

  • 09:00 – 09:40 – Dance
  • 09:40 – 10:20 – Language –  Alona Anisimova –  r. 235
  • 10:20 – 11:00 – History –  Oleh Vretsona –  r. 233
  • 11:00 – 11:30 – Lunch
  • 11:30 – 12:15 – Culture –  Iryna Gaiduk –  r. 231
  • 12:15 – 01:00 – Literature –  Irena Chalupa –  r. 237

8th Grade

  • 09:00 – 09:40 – History –  Oleh Vretsona –  r. 233
  • 09:40 – 10:20 – Culture –  Iryna Gaiduk –  r. 231
  • 10:20 – 11:00 – Language –  Alona Anisimova –  r. 235
  • 11:00 – 11:30 – Lunch
  • 11:30 – 12:15  – Literature –  Irena Chalupa –  r. 237
  • 12:15 – 01:00 – Dance

9th Grade

  • 09:00 – 10:20 – Literature –  Irena Chalupa (Seminar) – r. 237
  • 10:20 – 11:00 – Culture –  Iryna Gaiduk –  r. 231
  • 11:00 – 11:30 – Lunch
  • 11:30 – 12:15 – History –  Oleh Vretsona –  r. 233
  • 12:15 – 01:00 – Dance

Class schedule has 4 week cycle which repeat itself. Please see below dates for each of 4 weekly schedules

List of  Saturdays with Week 3 schedule

  • October 7th
  • November 4th
  • December 9th
  • February 10th
  • March 16th
  • April 20th

6th Grade

  • 09:00 – 09:40 – Geography  – Iryna Morris – r. 236
  • 09:40 – 10:20 – Literature – Irena Chalupa – r. 237
  • 10:20 – 11:00 – Culture –  Iryna Gaiduk –  r. 231
  • 11:00 – 11:30 – Lunch
  • 11:30 – 12:15 – Language – Alona Anisimova – r. 235
  • 12:15 – 01:00 – History –  Oleh Vretsona –  r. 233

7th Grade

  • 09:00 – 09:40 – Language – Alona Anisimova – r. 235
  • 09:40 – 10:20 – Geography  – Iryna Morris – r. 236
  • 10:20 – 11:00 – Literature – Irena Chalupa – r. 237
  • 11:00 – 11:30 – Lunch
  • 11:30 – 12:15 – History –  Oleh Vretsona –  r. 233
  • 12:15 – 01:00 – Culture –  Iryna Gaiduk –  r. 231

8th Grade

  • 09:00 – 09:40 – Literature – Irena Chalupa – r. 237
  • 09:40 – 10:20 – Language – Alona Anisimova – r. 235
  • 10:20 – 11:00 – History –  Oleh Vretsona –  r. 233
  • 11:00 – 11:30 – Lunch
  • 11:30 – 12:15  – Culture –  Iryna Gaiduk –  r. 231
  • 12:15 – 01:00 – Geography – Iryna Morris – r. 236

9th Grade

  • 09:00 – 10:20 – Culture –  Iryna Gaiduk (Seminar) – r. 231
  • 10:20 – 11:00 – Language – Alona Anisimova – r. 235
  • 11:00 – 11:30 – Lunch
  • 11:30 – 12:15 – Geography  – Iryna Morris – r. 236
  • 12:15 – 01:00 – Literature – Irena Chalupa – r. 237

Class schedule has 4 week cycle which repeat itself. Please see below dates for each of 4 weekly schedules

List of  Saturdays with Week 4 schedule

  • October 14th
  • November 11th
  • December 16th
  • January 6th
  • February 24th
  • March 23nd
  • April 27th

6th Grade

  • 09:00 – 09:40 – Dance
  • 09:40 – 10:20 – History –  Oleh Vretsona –  r. 233
  • 10:20 – 11:00 – Language –  Alona Anisimova –  r. 235
  • 11:00 – 11:30 – Lunch
  • 11:30 – 12:15 – Literature –  Irena Chalupa –  r. 237
  • 12:15 – 01:00 – Culture –  Iryna Gaiduk –  r. 231

7th Grade

  • 09:00 – 09:40 – Dance
  • 09:40 – 10:20 – Literature –  Irena Chalupa –  r. 237
  • 10:20 – 11:00 – History –  Oleh Vretsona –  r. 233
  • 11:00 – 11:30 – Lunch
  • 11:30 – 12:15 – Culture –  Iryna Gaiduk –  r. 231
  • 12:15 – 01:00 – Language –  Alona Anisimova –  r. 235

8th Grade

  • 09:00 – 09:40 – History –  Oleh Vretsona –  r. 233
  • 09:40 – 10:20 – Culture –  Iryna Gaiduk –  r. 231
  • 10:20 – 11:00 – Literature –  Irena Chalupa –  r. 237
  • 11:00 – 11:30 – Lunch
  • 11:30 – 12:15  – Language –  Alona Anisimova –  r. 235
  • 12:15 – 01:00 – Dance

9th Grade

  • 09:00 – 10:20 – Language –  Alona Anisimova (Seminar) – r. 235
  • 10:20 – 11:00 – Culture –  Iryna Gaiduk –  r. 231
  • 11:00 – 11:30 – Lunch
  • 11:30 – 12:15 – History –  Oleh Vretsona –  r. 233
  • 12:15 – 01:00 – Dance